Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.9220.0003
GBPPound Sterling0.5633-0.0002
CADCanadian Dollar0.9393-0.0005
DKKDanish Krone4.832-0.0071
EUREuro Dollar0.6498-0.0008
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.46640.0089
INRIndian Rupee45.9320
JPYJapanese Yen78.052-0.177
NOKNorwegian Krone5.96190.0011
PKRPakistan Rupee73.7120
PHPPhilippine Peso35.2250
SGDSingapore Dollar0.98340.0007
ZARSouth African Rand8.74650.0143
SEKSwedish Krona6.1770.0449
CHFSwiss Franc0.69630.0008
THBThai Baht24.3160.055
USDUS Dollar0.70390.0012

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX55.61-1.05
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX52.95-0.9

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1225.8-8.27
Silver Index17.82-0.11
U.S. Aluminum Index122.930.57
Palladium Index774.95-8.15
Platinum Index1000.3-11.4

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
7,163.98
Change
28.48
% Change
0.40
Open
7,140.72
High
7,174.60
Low
7,140.72

NASDAQ

Current Value
5,763.96
Change
29.83
% Change
0.52
Open
5,753.19
High
5,770.99
Low
5,751.92

DOW JONES

Current Value
20,412.16
Change
142.79
% Change
0.70
Open
20,338.54
High
20,441.48
Low
20,322.95

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
7,278.92
Change
20.17
% Change
0.28
Open
7,258.75
High
7,298.47
Low
7,257.67

Nikkei 225

Current Value
19,427.82
Change
-31.33
% Change
-0.16
Open
19,478.86
High
19,501.01
Low
19,401.24

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
23,715.79
Change
4.81
% Change
0.02
Open
23,695.29
High
23,735.11
Low
23,614.47

S&P/ASX 200

Current Value
5,763.70
Change
3
% Change
0.05
Open
5,760.70
High
5,794.90
Low
5,760.70